Liberty Elementary School Teachers

Dedicated to Achievement

Liberty Elementary School’s dedicated teaching staff create challenging and safe learning environments that encourage academic excellence, communication, and cooperation with peers.

Communication between a parent and teacher is important too—you can see  your child’s class projects on our class page, view general class and teacher information, and access computer assignments online.



School Phone  795-4380

 

District Staff                           (phone extension)

Chris Rafanelli, Superintendent/Principal    (x200)

Amy Grant, District Secretary                     (x100)

Lupita Ramirez, Business Clerk                  (x126)

Rick Hansen, Custodian                              (x121)

 

K-6 Teaching Staff (phone extension)

TK  Felicia Bosarge   (x202)

K      Melissa Sapiane       (x103)

K/1   Lori Bianchini          (x104)

1       Jolene Baxman         (x107)

2       Katie Lundy             (x108)

2/3    Nick Buckley           (x105)

3       Julie Tunzi               (x101)

4       Jeff Ray                   (x112)

5       Michael Brill           (x113)

6       Judy Bowser            (x114)

 

Special Teaching Staff

Molly Sheedy, RSP Teacher (x118)

 

Support Staff                     (phone extension)

Maralyn Riedel Technology  

Cindy Pomi, Technology                               (x109)

Geri Johnston, Tech Cur, Coordinator           (x119)

Donna Ely, Librarian & Math Specialist        (x111)

Diana DeMarco, Computer Asst.

Cindy Pomi, Science Instructor                    (x110)

Amy D”Ambrogia, Science Instructor          (x110)

Krista Lewis, P.E. Instructor

Rene Wiener, Math Specialist                        (x116)

Tammy Thomas, Cloud Room                       (x122)                              

Robin Danskin, Music Instructor

TBD, Nurse                                                    (x125)

Joseph Heil, Psych.

Danielle Melanphey, Speech                         (x117)

Samantha Shura, Occupational Therapy       (x127)

Jenel Dunbar, Coordintor,  After-School Enrichment & Facilities                                                    (x123)

Patty Paula, Reading Specialist

Health Tech, Dee Luiz

 

 

 

Board of Trustees

Bob Koenitzer, Trustee

Beldon Panter, President

Bret Herman, Trustee

Jenna Leal, Trustee

Colleen Shoop, Trustee

 

 

Classroom Aides

TK   Cindy Worden

K     Hisela Barajas

K/1  Akeesa Florez

1      TBA

2      Mary Durling/ Tammy Thomas   

2/3   Dee Luiz  

3      Christine Finch

4      Jenel Dunbar & Danita Mazoleni

5      Lisa Jack  & Emily Anzelc

6      Aubrey Barajas  

RSP  Celia Grant