Meet the Faculty and Staff

 

 

School Phone  (707) 795-4380

 

District Staff                           (phone extension)

Chris Rafanelli, Superintendent/Principal    (x200)

Amy Grant, Secretary                                  (x100)

Rick Hansen, Custodian                              (x121)

Lupita Ramirez, Business Clerk                  (x126)

 

TK-6 Teaching Staff (phone extension)

TK/K  Melissa Sapiane      (x103)

1   Lori Bianchini          (x104)

1       Jolene Baxman         (x107)

2       Katie Lundy             (x108)

2/3    Julie Tunzi               (x105)

3       Laura Berg               (x101)

4       Michael Brill            (x112)

5       Nicholas Buckley     (x113)

6       Judy Bowser            (x114)


 

Special Teaching Staff

Molly Sheedy, RSP Teacher (x118)

 

Support Staff                     (phone extension)

Maralyn Riedel &

Cindy Pomi,  Technology                              (x109)

Geri Johnston, Tech Cur, Coordinator           (x119)

Donna Ely, Librarian/Math Specialist           (x111)

Diana DeMarco, Computer Asst.

Cindy Pomi, Science Instructor                    (x110)

Amy D”Ambrogia, Science Instructor          (x110)

Krista Lewis, P.E. Instructor

Rene Wiener, Math Specialist                        (x116)

Tammy Thomas, Cloud Room                       (x122)                              

Robin Danskin, Music Instructor

Patty Paula, Reading Specialist

Cara Makuh, Nurse                                    (x125)

Joseph Heil, Psych.

Danielle Melanephy, Speech                         (x117)

Samantha Shura, Occupational Therapy       (x127)

Jenel Dunbar, Coordintor,  After-School Enrichment & Facilities                                                    (x123)

 

 

 

 

Board of Trustees

Bob Koenitzer, Trustee

Beldon Panter, President

Bret Herman, Trustee

Jenna Leal, Trustee

Colleen Shoop, Clerk

 

 

Classroom Aides

TK/K  Cindy Worden

TK/K   Hisela Barajas

K/1   Akeesa Florez

1       Leighann Malilay

2      Mary Durling  

2/3   Christine Finch

3      Emily Anzelc

4      Jenel Dunbar 

5      Aubrey Barajas/Lisa Jack  

6      TBA

 

 

RSP  Celia Grant