Meet the Faculty and Staff

 

 

School Phone  795-4380

 

District Staff                           (phone extension)

Chris Rafanelli, Superintendent/Principal   (x200)

Joyce Campbell, Secretary                          (x100)

Patricia Petzar, Business Clerk                    (x120)

Rick Hansen, Custodian                              (x121)

Amy Grant, Main Office                             (x130)

 

 

K-6 Teaching Staff (phone extension)

TK     Kelley Camozzi     (x126)

K       Melissa Sapiane      (x103)

K/1   Lori Bianchini          (x104)

1       Jolene Baxman         (x107)

2       Katie Lundy             (x108)

2/3    Julie Tunzi               (x105)

3       Laura Berg               (x101)

4       Jeff Ray                    (x112)

5       Nicholas Buckley     (x113)

6       Judy Bowser            (x114)

 

Special Teaching Staff

Molly Sheedy, RSP Teacher (x118)

 

Support Staff                     (phone extension)

Maralyn Riedel &

Cindy Pomi,  Technology                              (x110)

Geri Johnston, Tech Coordinator                   (x119)

Donna Ely, Librarian                                      (x111)

Diana DeMarco, Computer Asst.

Cindy Pomi, Science Instructor                    (x110)

Amy D”Ambrogia, Science Instructor          (x110)

Kelley Camozzi, P.E. Instructor

Rene Wiener, Math Specialist                        (x116)

Tammy Thomas, Cloud Room Aide              (x122)                              (x122)

Robin Danskin, Music Instructor

Kristin Bianchi, Nurse                                   (x125)

Joseph Heil, Psych.

Danielle Melanphey, Speech                         (x117)

Samantha Shura, Occupational Therapy       (x127)

Jenel Dunbar, Coordintor,  After-School Enrichment & Facilities                                                    (x123)

 

 

 

 

Board of Trustees

Eric Brooks, Trustee

Ron Evenich, Trustee

Gary Feldman, Trustee

Bob Koenitzer, President

Lisa Jack, Clerk

 

 

Classroom Aides

TK   Cindy Worden

K     Hisela Barajas

K/1  Akeesa Florez

1      Leighann Malilay

2      Jeri Tidwell

2/3   Christine Finch

3      Amy Grant

4      Patti Camgros & Nancy Dannels

5      Lupita Ramirez

6      Emmett Ely & Cathy Pearson

 

 

RSP  Aubrey Barajas