Meet the Faculty and Staff

 

 

School Phone  795-4380

 

District Staff                           (phone extension)

Chris Rafanelli, Superintendent/Principal   (x200)

Joyce Campbell, Secretary                          (x100)

Patricia Petzar, Business Clerk                    (x120)

Rick Hansen, Custodian                              (x121)

Amy Grant, Main Office                             (x130)

Joe Grant, Business Manager Consultant

 

 

K-6 Teaching Staff (phone extension)

K       Melissa Sapiane      (x103)

K/1   Lori Bianchini          (x104)

1       Jolene Baxman         (x107)

2       Katie Lundy             (x108)

2/3    Julie Tunzi               (x105)

3       Laura Berg               (x101)

4       Jeff Ray                    (x112)

5       Nicholas Buckley     (x113)

6       Judy Bowser            (x114)

 

Special Teaching Staff

Molly Sheedy, RSP Teacher (x118)

 

Support Staff                     (phone extension)

Maralyn Riedel &

Cindy Pomi,  Technology Coordinator       (x109)

Geri Johnston, Tech Consultant                   (x119)

Donna Ely, Librarian                                   (x111)

Diana DeMarco, Computer Asst.

Cindy Pomi, Science Instructor

Amy D”Ambrogia, Science Instructor

Kelley Camozzi, P.E. Instructor

Rene Wiener, Math Specialist                     (x116)

TBA, Cloud Room Aide                              (x122)

Robin Danskin, Music Instructor

Kristin Bianchi, Nurse                                 (x125)

Joseph Heil, Psych.

Danielle Melanphey, Speech                       (x117)

Samantha Shura, Occupational Therapy     (x127)

Jenel Dunbar, Coordintor,  After-School Enrichment & Facilities                                                  (x123)

 

 

 

 

Board of Trustees

Eric Brooks, President

Ron Evenich, Trustee

Gary Feldman, Trustee

Bob Koenitzer, Trustee

Lisa Jack, Clerk

 

 

Classroom Aides

K     Hisela Barajas & Cindy Worden

K/1  Akeesa Florez

1      Leighann Malilay

2      Jeri Tidwell

3      Amy Grant

4      Patti Camgros

5      Lupita Ramirez

6      Tanya Trimble  

 

 

RSP  Aubrey Barajas